LATESTS
You are here: Home » ENTERTAINMENT » Emmy Awards: The List of Winners

Emmy Awards: The List of Winners

Stephen Colbert’s Emmys opening number and monologue are both in the books — lets hand out some statuettes, shall we?

The first trophy of the night is heading home with John Lithgow for his supporting role on Netflix’s “The Crown.” No. 2 went to Kate McKinnon for all of her “SNL” greatness.

Below are all your nominees, with TheWrap updating with winners in real-time.

Also Read: Emmys 2017: Red Carpet Arrivals (Photos)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Vanessa Bayer – “Saturday Night Live”
Anna Chlumsky – “Veep”
Kathryn Hahn – “Transparent”
Leslie Jones – “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light – “Transparent”
Kate McKinnon – “Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks – “Better Call Saul”
David Harbour – “Stranger Things”
Ron Cephas Jones – “This is Us”
Michael Kelly – “House of Cards”
John Lithgow – “The Crown” *WINNER
Mandy Patinkin – “Homeland”
Jeffrey Wright – “Westworld”

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – “This is Us”
Anthony Hopkins – “Westworld”
Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys – “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber – “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey – “House of Cards”
Milo Ventimiglia – “This is Us”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis – “How to Get Away With Murder”
Claire Foy – “The Crown”
Elisabeth Moss – “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Keri Russell – “The Americans”
Evan Rachel Wood – “Westworld”
Robin Wright – “House of Cards”

Also Read: 11 Stars Who Just Need an Emmy to EGOT, From Elton John to John Legend (Photos)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari – “Master of None”
Zach Galifianakis – “Baskets”
Donald Glover – “Atlanta”
William H. Macy – “Shameless”
Jeffrey Tambor – “Transparent”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Pamela Adlon – “Better Things”
Jane Fonda – “Grace and Frankie”
Allison Janney – “Mom”
Ellie Kemper – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep”
Tracee Ellis Ross – “black-ish”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Also Read: Here’s All the Emmys We Think ‘SNL’ Will Win Sunday

Outstanding Variety Series
Full Frontal
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight
The Late Late Show
The Late Show
Real Time

Outstanding Limited Series
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud
Genius
The Night Of

Outstanding Comedy Series
Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Also Read: Emmys Predictions: Forget Dragons, This Year Is About Newcomers and Politics

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Carrie Coon – “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman – “American Crime”
Nicole Kidman – “Big Little Lies”
Jessica Lange – “FEUD: Bette and Joan”
Susan Sarandon – “FEUD: Bette and Joan”
Reese Witherspoon – “Big Little Lies”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Riz Ahmed – “The Night Of”
Benedict Cumberbatch – “Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece)”
Robert De Niro – “The Wizard of Lies”
Ewan McGregor – “Fargo”
Geoffrey Rush – “Genius”
John Turturro – “The Night Of”

Also Read: Melissa McCarthy, Dave Chappelle Win at Creative Arts Emmys Night 2: Complete Winners List

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Louie Anderson – “Baskets”
Alec Baldwin – “Saturday Night Live”
Tituss Burgess – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
Tony Hale – “Veep”
Matt Walsh – “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series Or a Movie
Bill Camp – The Night Of
Alfred Molina – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Alexander Skarsgard – Big Little Lies
David Thewlis – Fargo
Stanley Tucci – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Michael Kenneth Williams – The Night Of

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series Or a Movie
Judy Davis – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies
Jackie Hoffman – FEUD: Bette And Joan
Regina King – American Crime
Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard Of Lies
Shailene Woodley – Big Little Lies

Also Read: 2017 Creative Arts Emmys: The Complete List of Night 1 Winners

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Billy On The Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Ullman’s Shows

Outstanding Reality Host
Alec Baldwin – Match Game
W. Kamau Bell – United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
RuPaul Charles – RuPaul’s Drag Race
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn – Project Runway
Gordon Ramsay – MasterChef Junior
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg – Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba – “Orange is the New Black”
Millie Bobby Brown = “Stranger Things”
Ann Dowd – “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Chrissy Metz – “This is Us”
Thandie Newton – “Westworld”
Samira Wiley – “The Handmaid’s Tale”

source

Please Submit News, Articles, Enquiries And More To : info@idreamzmedia.com

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top