LATESTS
You are here: Home » NEWS » Full List Of Winners At Headies Awards 2014

Full List Of Winners At Headies Awards 2014

1. BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

*IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO

*LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA

*ALWAYS ON MY MIND – NOSA

*ORDINARY PEOPLE – COHBAMS ASUQUO WINNER

2. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

*DON JAZZY – DOROBUCCI  WINNER

*PHEELZ – ELEDA MI O

*T SPIZE – AYE

*LEGENDURY BEATZ – CARO

*SHIZZY – SKELEWU

*DEL B – PULL OVER

3. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

*ADA ADA BY FLAVOUR – CLARENCE PETERS WINNER

*TOH BAD BY NIYOLA – KEMI ADETIBA

*JUST LIKE THAT BY RAYCE – AJE

*OYA NOW BY JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI – UNLIMITED LA

*PERSONALLY BY P-SQUARE – JUDE “ENGEES” OKOYE & CLARENCE PETERS

4. BEST R&B/POP ALBUM

*THE JOURNEY – SEAN TIZZLE  WINNER

*TAKEOVER – KCEE

*ONCE UPON A TIME – TIWA SAVAGE

*ME, MY MOUTH & EYE – SOUND SULTAN

*L.I.F.E – BURNA BOY

5. BEST R&B SINGLE

*LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA WINNER
 
*IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO

*PLAN B – WANDE COAL

*DON GORDON – BURNA BOY

6. BEST POP SINGLE

*DOROBUCCI – MAVIN CREW   WINNER
 
*AYE – DAVIDO

*JOHNNY – YEMI ALADE

*PULL OVER – KCEE

*DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI

*CARO – STAR BOY FEATURING WIZKID AND L.A.X

*SURULERE – DR. SID
 

7. BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE

*GIRLIE O REMIX – PATORANKING  WINNER 

*LEAD ME ON – CYNTHIA MORGAN

*STINKING SH#T – CHOPSTIX FEATURING ICE PRINCE, YUNG L AND ENDIA.

*BAD GIRL – JESSE JAGZ FT. WIZKID

*MURDA   – SEYI SHAY FT. PATORANKING & SHAYDEE

8. BEST RAP ALBUM

*NO GUTS NO GLORY – PHYNO

*ALAGA IBILE- REMINISCE

*BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH – OLAMIDE  WINNER
 
*THY NATION COME – JESSE JAGZ

9. BEST COLLABO

*OYA NOW – JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI

*EMERGENCY – WIZZY PRO FEATURING SKALES, PATORANKING AND RUNTOWN  WINNER
 
*SURULERE – DR. SID & DON JAZZY

*PASS YOU BY – BLACK MAGIC FT. ORITSE FEMI

*GIRLIE O REMIX – PATORANKING

*DOROBUCCI – MAVINS

10. BEST RAP SINGLE

*PARCEL- PHYNO   WINNER 

*DOPE MONEY – OLAMIDE FT. PHYNO

*SHOTZ ON SHOTS – ICE PRINCE FT. SARKODIE

*RAP IT UP – POSLY TD

*DEAF – EVA ALORDIAH

*WTF – ILL BLISS

11. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (MALE).

*IYAWO MI – TIMI DAKOLO  WINNER

*DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI

*WHY YOU LOVE ME – NOSA

*ORDINARY PEOPLE – COBHAMS

12. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

*LOVE TO LOVE YOU – NIYOLA FT. BANKYW  WINNER 

*WANTED – TIWA SAVAGE

*WINDOW – MONICA OGAH

*GOOD MAN – RUBY

13. NEXT RATED

*PATORANKING WINNER 
RUNTOWN

*OREZI

*SKALES

*YEMI ALADE

14. HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION

*TIWA SAVAGE – ONCE UPON A TIME

*SEAN TIZZLE – THE JOURNEY

*BURNA BOY – L.I.F.E

*KCEE – TAKE OVER WINNER 

15. LYRICIST ON THE ROLL.

*SHOTS ON SHOTS – ICE PRINCE

*RAP IT UP – POSLY TD

*GOD ON THE MIC – JESSE JAGZ WINNER 

*KPANSH – YUNG 6IX

16. BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

*DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI  WINNER
 
*SHOKI – LIL’ KESH FT. OLAMIDE & DAVIDO

*DOROBUCCI – MAVIN

*ALOBAM – PHYNO

17. BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

*BOLAJI – BOJ  WINNER 

*BODY- BLACK MAGIC FEATURING BANKY W

*GOOD MAN – RUBY

*WHY YOU LOVE YOU – NOSA
 

18. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

*THE JOURNEY – SEAN TIZZLE

*L.I.F.E – BURNA BOY

*BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH – OLAMIDE WINNER
 
*NO GUTS NO GLORY – PHYNO

19. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

*DAVIDO

*WIZKID

*KCEE

*TIWA SAVAGE

*OLAMIDE

*PHYNO

*FLAVOUR
20. SONG OF THE YEAR

AYE – DAVIDO WINNER 

*PULL OVER – KCEE

*DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSEFEMI

*SURULERE – DR. SID

*DOROBUCCI – MAVINS

*JOHNNY – YEMI ALADE

21. BEST AFRICAN ARTISTE

*MAFIKIZOLO

*SARKODIE  WINNER 

*DIAMONDZ

*R2BEES

Please Submit News, Articles, Enquiries And More To : info@idreamzmedia.com
Please follow and like us:
error

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Instagram